With this privacy statement, the www.winklerwine.ch GmbH explained (hereinafter winklerweine), Such as personal data collected and processed. This is not an exhaustive description. Under personal data, all information is easily understood, relating to an identified or identifiable person.

If personal data of other persons (for example, family members, etc., data of work colleagues) are made available is to be ensured that these people know this Privacy Policy. Such personal data should only be given if a corresponding authorization exists and if these personal data are correct.

This privacy policy is geared to the EU Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO). Although the DSGVO is a regulation of the European Union, it is also in Switzerland important. The Swiss Data Protection Act (DPA) is strongly influenced by EU law and companies outside the European Union or the EEA must comply with the DSGVO under certain circumstances.

1. Responsible

is responsible for the data processing winkler cry, C / o Adrian Winkler, Aeschweg 9, 5630 Muri AG, Switzerland. For data protection concerns of the Privacy Commissioner may winkler cry be contacted: Adrian Winkler, Aeschweg 9, 5630 Muri AG, Switzerland, Tel .: 079 665 97 49, ww@winklerweine.ch.

2. Collection and processing of personal data

Primarily personal data are processed, the notified as part of the business relationship with customers and other business partners of these and other involved persons or collected during operation of the site and other applications on their users.

3. Purposes of data processing

The personal information collected will be used primarily to complete contracts with customers and business partners and to process, so among other things, to customers on new products in the range to highlight or draw attention to events.

In addition, personal data, to the extent permitted and it appears as shown, for the following purposes, where winkler cry an appropriate purpose legitimate interest has modified:

– Supply and expand the availability, services and website and other platforms on which winkler cry is present;

– Testing and optimization of methods for the analysis required in order to direct customer response and collection of personal data from publicly available sources for the purpose of customer acquisition;

– Advertising and Marketing (including conducting of occasions), provided that the use of the data has not objected (when existing customers will receive advertising, they can the object at any time);

– Assert legal claims and defenses associated with legal disputes and administrative procedures;

– Warranties operation, in particular the IT, the website and other platforms;

If consent to the processing of personal data for specific purposes has been issued, the personal data in the frame and supported to be processed in this consent. This consent may be revoked at any time, but this has no effect on already made data processing.

Cookies / tracking and other technologies related to the use of our website

winkler cry sets on the site typically “Cookies” and similar techniques with which the browser or the user device can be identified. A cookie is a small file sent to the computer and is automatically saved on the used Web browser on the computer or mobile device when the website is visited. If this site is called again, the user can be recognized, even if it is not known who the user is. In addition to cookies, which are only used during a session and erased after the online experience (“Session Cookies”) Cookies may also be used to store user preferences and other information about a specific time (for example, two years) (“permanent Cookies”). However, the browser can be set to reject cookies, stores only for one session or deletes otherwise prematurely. Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. On the website Permanent cookies are used so that user settings (for example, language, auto login) stored. If cookies are disabled, it may be that certain functionalities (such as language, shopping cart, order process) no longer work.

By using our website and consent to the receipt of newsletters and other marketing emails you agree to the use of these techniques. If this is not desired, then the browser or the email client can be adjusted accordingly.

4. Data transmission and data transmission abroad

winkler cry shares personal information only to third parties when expressly for this purpose there is a consent if a legal obligation or permission is, disclosure for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims is necessary or the transfer of data for the execution of contracts is required.

5. period of retention of personal data

winkler cry verarbeitet und speichert die Personendaten solange es für die Erfüllung der vertraglichen und gesetzlichen Pflichten oder sonst die mit der Bearbeitung verfolgten Zwecke erforderlich ist, d.h. also zum Beispiel für die Dauer der gesamten Geschäftsbeziehung (von der Anbahnung, Abwicklung bis zur Beendigung eines Vertrags) sowie darüber hinaus gemäss den gesetzlichen Aufbewahrungs- und Dokumentationspflichten. Dabei ist es möglich, dass Personendaten für die Zeit aufbewahrt werden, in der Ansprüche gegen winkler cry can be asserted and as far as winkler cry otherwise required by law or legitimate business interests so require (for example, for proof and documentation purposes). Once the personal data for the above purposes are no longer required, they are fundamentally and to the extent possible deleted or made anonymous. For operational data (for example, system logs, logs), basic shorter retention periods of twelve months or less shall apply.

6. Data Security

winkler cry take appropriate technical and organizational security measures to protect personal data against unauthorized access and misuse, such as the issuing of instructions, training, IT and network security solutions, access control and
restrictions, encryption of data media and transmissions, pseudonyms, controls.

7. obligation to provide personal data

As part of the business relationship those individuals data must be provided that are required for the reception and execution of a business relationship and the fulfillment of the contractual obligations associated. Without this data winkler cry not normally be able to close a deal or handle this. The site can not be used when certain information to ensure the traffic (such as IP address) will not be disclosed.

8. profiling and automated decision-making

uses to establish and carry out the business relationship and otherwise winkler cryno fully automated decision-making (see. Art. 22 DSGVO). Should winkler cryuse such methods in individual cases will be informed separately unless otherwise required by law, and duly informed about the related rights.

9. Rights of the data subject

The user or the customer under the applicable data protection law and to the extent provided therein (such as in the case of DSGVO) certain the right of access, rectification, erasure, the right to limitation of processing and data otherwise the opposition to the data processing and the surrender personal data for transmission to another location (so-called. portability data). winkler cry reserves the right turn to make the statutory qualifications expressed, for example when it is required for storage or processing of certain data, it has an overriding interest in or need for filing claims. If thereby incurred costs will winkler cry advance informed. About the possibility to withdraw consent, has been in para. 3 informs. It should be noted that the exercise of these rights may come into conflict with contractual agreements and the consequences such as may have early termination or cost implications.

The exercise of such rights requires generally that the user or the customer's identity clearly demonstrates (for example, by an ID card copy, where the identity is not otherwise clear and can be verified). can Parties assigned winkler cryunder the in clause. 1 address specified will be contacted.

Any person concerned has also the right to enforce their claims or court file a complaint with the competent data protection authority. The competent data protection authority of Switzerland, the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (http://www.edoeb.admin.ch).

10. changes

winkler cry this privacy statement can adjust at any time without notice. Whichever is the latest, published on the website version. As far as the privacy policy is part of an agreement with the customer, in case of an update of the change by e-mail or by other appropriate means will be informed.